MAPSTATS

Employment rate of recent graduates in Europe

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Employment rate of young people (15-34 yo) with upper-secondary, post-secondary non-tertiary and tertiary education (2010 – 2017) who graduated within the last three years.


20102017Change
EU2875,6%78,4%2,8%
Belgium79,6%80,0%0,4%
Bulgaria64,4%74,0%9,6%
Czechia80,5%90,1%9,6%
Denmark83,1%82,9%-0,2%
Germany85,7%90,2%4,5%
Estonia63,1%81,7%18,6%
Ireland69,5%81,7%12,2%
Greece55,7%47,7%-8,0%
Spain68,0%70,7%2,7%
France75,8%72,1%-3,7%
Croatia68,0%64,1%-3,9%
Italy55,8%53,6%-2,2%
Cyprus76,5%68,1%-8,4%
Latvia61,7%78,1%16,4%
Lithuania72,1%83,4%11,3%
Luxembourg89,0%88,0%-1,0%
Hungary73,2%84,0%10,8%
Malta90,1%91,9%1,8%
Netherlands91,4%90,1%-1,3%
Austria86,8%88,8%2,0%
Poland75,4%81,5%6,1%
Portugal80,0%79,0%-1,0%
Romania69,0%73,5%4,5%
Slovenia79,2%81,5%2,3%
Slovakia68,1%80,6%12,5%
Finland79,1%76,2%-2,9%
Sweden80,9%87,5%6,6%
UK77,6%82,6%5,0%
Iceland83,9%94,7%10,8%
Norway88,7%
Switzerland86,6%85,5%-1,1%
FYROM45,8%46,7%0,9%
Turkey54,7%57,7%3,0%

Change in employment rates of recent graduates between 2010 and 2017

source: Eurostat

Related Post

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

avatar

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

  Subscribe  
Notify of
To Top