MAPSTATS

What is the cost of living with the average wage in Europe?

  •  
  • 4
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 8
  •  
  •  
    12
    Shares

What is the cost of living with the average wage in Europe?

Share of the monthly average wage (net) for the basic utilities and internet, rent for an 1-bedroom apartment in the city center and a monthly transportation pass


 

 


 Monthly average wage (net)Basic utilities+InternetRent 1 bedroom – centerMonthly transport passper month%
Greece917169,00280,0030,00479,052,2%
Netherlands2155188,00934,0080,001202,055,8%
Switzerland4370206,001247,0065,001518,034,7%
Ukraine21082,00274,006,60362,6172,7%
Albania39374,00216,0012,00302,076,8%
Armenia29484,00247,0010,60341,6116,2%
Austria2324214,00668,0044,00926,039,8%
Azerbaijan40142,00257,006,50305,576,2%
Belarus37454,00274,0013,00341,091,2%
Belgium1920175,00708,0049,00932,048,5%
Bosnia & Herzegovina445144,00181,0026,00351,078,9%
Bulgaria43999,00269,0026,00394,089,7%
Croatia836190,00307,0047,00544,065,1%
Cyprus1658130,00446,0040,00616,037,2%
Czechia930175,00522,0020,00717,077,1%
Denmark3263187,00843,0051,001081,033,1%
     Estonia1039206,00442,0023,00671,064,6%
     Finland2509138,00729,0055,00922,036,7%
     France2225161,00676,0057,00894,040,2%
 Georgia29762,00249,0010,00321,0108,1%
     Germany2302241,00678,0070,00989,043,0%
   Hungary620163,00384,0030,00577,093,1%
   Iceland3467147,001442,0095,001684,048,6%
     Ireland2505186,001224,00120,001530,061,1%
     Italy1758172,00585,0035,00792,045,1%
   Kazakhstan35165,00278,0018,00361,0102,8%
   Kosovo37475,00226,008,00309,082,6%
     Latvia738183,00352,0050,00585,079,3%
     Lithuania690160,00417,0029,00606,087,8%
     Luxembourg3416259,001426,0040,001725,050,5%
FYROM375105,00181,0023,00309,082,4%
   Moldova212120,00213,006,00339,0159,9%
     Montenegro512132,00284,0025,00441,086,1%
   Norway3309203,001082,0077,001362,041,2%
   Poland807155,00419,0023,00597,074,0%
     Portugal925116,00568,0036,00720,077,8%
   Romania58397,00290,0013,00400,068,6%
   Russia466100,00410,0025,00535,0114,8%
   Serbia422146,00233,0025,00404,095,7%
     Slovakia748197,00471,0026,00694,092,8%
     Slovenia1083209,00394,0037,00640,059,1%
     Spain1749152,00606,0045,00803,045,9%
   Sweden257090,00752,0078,00920,035,8%
 Turkey46767,00229,0033,00329,070,4%
   United Kingdom1990193,00853,0069,001115,056,0%

 

 

 

 

 

 

source: Numbeo

 

 

 

Related Post

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

avatar

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

  Subscribe  
Notify of
To Top