MAPSTATS

How much does buying milk, bread and eggs on daily basis cost in Europe?

  • 1
  •  
  • 3
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
    4
    Shares

How much of the monthly average net wage will cost someone to buy on daily basis 1l of milk, 500gr bread and 2 eggs daily in different countries of Europe?


 

 

 

 


 

 Monthly average wage (net)1 lt of milk500 gr bread2 eggsper dayper month%
Greece9171,160,860,482,5075,18,2%
Netherlands21550,961,200,372,5375,83,5%
Switzerland43701,302,280,784,36130,83,0%
Ukraine2100,630,310,151,0932,715,5%
Albania3930,950,470,221,6449,212,5%
Armenia2940,740,440,231,4142,214,4%
Austria23241,091,750,503,34100,34,3%
Azerbaijan4010,740,240,161,1434,28,5%
Belarus3740,550,450,161,1634,89,3%
Belgium19200,931,740,403,0792,04,8%
Bosnia & Herzegovina4450,700,530,241,4744,29,9%
Bulgaria4390,990,480,241,7151,311,7%
Croatia8360,770,770,331,8756,06,7%
Cyprus16581,321,300,403,0290,55,5%
Czechia9300,680,810,261,7552,45,6%
Denmark32630,971,940,513,42102,53,1%
     Estonia10390,660,760,211,6349,04,7%
     Finland25090,921,700,292,9187,33,5%
     France22250,951,380,432,7682,83,7%
 Georgia2971,060,310,201,5747,115,8%
     Germany23020,711,150,292,1564,42,8%
   Hungary6200,680,560,251,4944,87,2%
   Iceland34671,242,880,814,93148,04,3%
     Ireland25050,971,310,452,7381,93,3%
     Italy17581,121,480,423,0290,55,1%
   Kazakhstan3510,700,240,151,0932,89,3%
   Kosovo3740,790,280,151,2236,69,8%
     Latvia7380,930,760,261,9558,67,9%
     Lithuania6900,870,990,252,1163,49,2%
     Luxembourg34161,171,760,523,45103,53,0%
FYROM3750,790,430,221,4443,211,5%
   Moldova2120,610,320,191,1233,615,8%
     Montenegro5120,750,550,221,5245,68,9%
   Norway33091,762,500,634,89146,74,4%
   Poland8070,550,630,281,4643,75,4%
     Portugal9250,601,070,281,9558,56,3%
   Romania5830,880,480,321,6850,48,6%
   Russia4660,780,440,161,3841,48,9%
   Serbia4220,770,370,201,3440,39,5%
     Slovakia7480,700,880,301,8856,37,5%
     Slovenia10830,851,030,332,2166,36,1%
     Spain17490,780,930,271,9859,53,4%
   Sweden25701,021,990,433,44103,24,0%
 Turkey4670,530,320,211,0631,76,8%
   United Kingdom19901,011,090,362,4673,73,7%

 

Sources: Wikipedia, Numbeo

Related Post

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

avatar

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

  Subscribe  
Notify of
To Top