MAPSTATS

How much does buying milk, bread and eggs on daily basis cost in Europe?

  •  
  • 3
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
    3
    Shares

How much of the monthly average net wage will cost someone to buy on daily basis 1l of milk, 500gr bread and 2 eggs daily in different countries of Europe?


 

 

 

 


 

 Monthly average wage (net)1 lt of milk500 gr bread2 eggsper dayper month%
Greece9171,160,860,482,5075,18,2%
Netherlands21550,961,200,372,5375,83,5%
Switzerland43701,302,280,784,36130,83,0%
Ukraine2100,630,310,151,0932,715,5%
Albania3930,950,470,221,6449,212,5%
Armenia2940,740,440,231,4142,214,4%
Austria23241,091,750,503,34100,34,3%
Azerbaijan4010,740,240,161,1434,28,5%
Belarus3740,550,450,161,1634,89,3%
Belgium19200,931,740,403,0792,04,8%
Bosnia & Herzegovina4450,700,530,241,4744,29,9%
Bulgaria4390,990,480,241,7151,311,7%
Croatia8360,770,770,331,8756,06,7%
Cyprus16581,321,300,403,0290,55,5%
Czechia9300,680,810,261,7552,45,6%
Denmark32630,971,940,513,42102,53,1%
     Estonia10390,660,760,211,6349,04,7%
     Finland25090,921,700,292,9187,33,5%
     France22250,951,380,432,7682,83,7%
 Georgia2971,060,310,201,5747,115,8%
     Germany23020,711,150,292,1564,42,8%
   Hungary6200,680,560,251,4944,87,2%
   Iceland34671,242,880,814,93148,04,3%
     Ireland25050,971,310,452,7381,93,3%
     Italy17581,121,480,423,0290,55,1%
   Kazakhstan3510,700,240,151,0932,89,3%
   Kosovo3740,790,280,151,2236,69,8%
     Latvia7380,930,760,261,9558,67,9%
     Lithuania6900,870,990,252,1163,49,2%
     Luxembourg34161,171,760,523,45103,53,0%
FYROM3750,790,430,221,4443,211,5%
   Moldova2120,610,320,191,1233,615,8%
     Montenegro5120,750,550,221,5245,68,9%
   Norway33091,762,500,634,89146,74,4%
   Poland8070,550,630,281,4643,75,4%
     Portugal9250,601,070,281,9558,56,3%
   Romania5830,880,480,321,6850,48,6%
   Russia4660,780,440,161,3841,48,9%
   Serbia4220,770,370,201,3440,39,5%
     Slovakia7480,700,880,301,8856,37,5%
     Slovenia10830,851,030,332,2166,36,1%
     Spain17490,780,930,271,9859,53,4%
   Sweden25701,021,990,433,44103,24,0%
 Turkey4670,530,320,211,0631,76,8%
   United Kingdom19901,011,090,362,4673,73,7%

 

Sources: Wikipedia, Numbeo

Related Post

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

avatar

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

  Subscribe  
Notify of
To Top
This website stores some user agent data. These data are used to provide a more personalized experience and to track your whereabouts around our website in compliance with the European General Data Protection Regulation. If you decide to opt-out of any future tracking, a cookie will be set up in your browser to remember this choice for one year. I Agree, Deny
580